For Stellar Fertility patients

Focus on your treatment. We'll help with the cost.

IVF Pay offers flexible finance for fertility treatment, created from personal experience. Find out how much you could borrow for your treatment at Stellar Fertility.

Check how much you could borrow
No credit check to see what you could borrow No early repayment fees Australian credit licence 576437

How it works

Three simple steps, at your pace

Get an indicative pre-approval

Find out how much you could borrow. No credit check and no documents needed at this stage.

We come back to you

We'll usually be in touch within 1 business day with your indicative pre-approval and next steps.

Apply and move forward

When you're ready, complete your full application. This includes a credit check and our assessment of your situation.

Repayment calculator

See what it looks like week to week

Choose your amount, term and credit score to see what your repayments could look like.

Loan amount$11,000
$2,001$15,000
Loan term4 years
12 months60 months

My Equifax credit score10.00% p.a.

Rates are fixed and range from 10.00% to 22.00% p.a. Not sure of your score? You can check it free with Equifax. Your actual rate is set when we assess your full application, including a credit check, and doesn't change after approval.

$288.99
per month, including the $10 monthly fee
Interest rate (fixed)10.00% p.a.
Loan amount$11,000
Interest over the term$2,392
Establishment fee$150
Monthly fees$480
Total you'd repay$14,021
Check what you could borrow

Estimate only — not a quote or an offer of credit. Your credit score band is a guide; your actual rate depends on our credit assessment. All lending is subject to credit assessment and approval.

Representative examples

Based on a loan of $11,000 over 4 years with 48 monthly repayments, including the $10 monthly fee and a $150 establishment fee:

Interest rateComparison rateMonthly repaymentTotal payable
10.00% p.a.12.61% p.a.$288.99$14,021.52
22.00% p.a.24.47% p.a.$356.57$17,265.36

Fees: establishment fee $100 ($2,001–$5,000) or $150 ($5,001–$15,000), $10 monthly fee, $1.99 direct debit fee per transaction, $19 dishonour fee. No early repayment fees.

WARNING: These comparison rates are true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate.

Why IVF Pay

Finance built around how treatment works

Fertility finance is all we do

Created from personal experience, by a team that understands what you're going through.

Breathing room when you need it

On loans over $5,000, switch to interest only repayments for up to 12 months during treatment or recovery.

More than one cycle

Up to $15,000 per cycle and $50,000 in total active lending, so another round doesn't mean starting again.

Clear and fixed

Your rate is fixed for the life of the loan, every fee is disclosed upfront, and there are no early repayment fees.

Get started

Find the right application for you

What are you looking for today?

How much do you need to borrow?

Eligibility criteria apply, including minimum income. Only borrow what you can afford to repay, including if your circumstances change. Read our Credit Guide and Target Market Determination before applying.

Application

Loading your form…

Questions

Good to know

Will a pre-approval affect my credit score?

No. Your pre-approval doesn't involve a credit check, so your credit score isn't affected. When you proceed to a full application, we conduct a credit assessment which will appear on your credit file, and we'll let you know before we run it. A pre-approval is not a guarantee of credit.

Who provides the loan?

Your loan is provided by IVF Pay Pty Ltd (Australian credit licence 576437). Stellar Fertility does not provide credit or financial advice, and is not responsible for the assessment of your application.

How much can I borrow?

From $2,001 up to $15,000 per treatment cycle, with repayment terms from 6 months to 5 years depending on the amount. The amount you're offered depends on your circumstances and our credit assessment.

What is your interest rate?

Our rates range from 10.00% to 22.00% p.a. fixed (comparison rates 12.61%–24.47% p.a.*). Your rate is set when we assess your full application, based on your credit history and Equifax credit score. Once approved, it's fixed for the life of the loan. Any rate discussed at pre-approval is indicative only.

How long does it take?

We aim to come back to you as quickly as possible, usually within 1 business day of receiving your pre-approval request.

Can I pay my loan off early?

Yes. There are no early repayment fees, so you can pay your loan off ahead of schedule without any penalty.